?

Log in

 
 
15 February 2009 @ 01:31 pm
DAY #513: omg.  
I'm busy but please let me flail and spazz.....
OMG I JUST LOVE JUNJOU ROMANTICA. I'M SO HOOKED.

Yeah, I wanna get this goddamned project done in an hour so I could finish Season 1. The internet connection here is wonky too and I can't download Season 2. ):

I love the UsagixMisaki pairing, but I think I like the HirokixNowaki pairing more. Hahaha, Nowaki's such a martyr, he should get shot at Bagumbayan. Usagi, argh oh you pedo, but ILU, yeah.

I blame signs3025  for pimping it to me, so ya better join the epidemic and watch it if you can. Nyahahahars.

Lemme know if you tried watching, if ever. Heeheehee

 
 
Shoot location:: at home
Dorama:: enthralledenthralled
Theme song:: Kimi = Hana - pigstar
 
 
 
shikagi on February 15th, 2009 07:11 am (UTC)
You're pimping another. O_O

I wonder if it will get to me like BR did! ♥♥♥♥
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: taibu ンー(*´ -`)(´- `*)ンーixarese on February 15th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
LOL.....YOU WILL. YOU WILL.... XD BWAHAHAHA!
Fatinaportgas_182 on February 15th, 2009 09:20 am (UTC)
I LOVE JUNJOU ROMANTICA TOO xD
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: yabu (*_*、)ixarese on February 15th, 2009 10:41 am (UTC)
ORLY? WOAH!!1!!11!!! 8D

OH MY GOD, SO MUCH FUN!
Fatinaportgas_182 on February 15th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)
YEP YEP RLY XDDDDD
I already finished season 2~
but I love season 1 more xD
マースキ: 薮宏太 : Singing for you.futarikiri on February 15th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
ASDFJKL YOU AND MY FRIENDS WOULD GET ALONG.
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: taibu ンー(*´ -`)(´- `*)ンーixarese on February 15th, 2009 10:43 am (UTC)
HELLO THAR FELLOW PERV. XD HAHAHAHA!!!! I WANT A LIVE ACTION VERSION OF JUNJOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!
マースキ: 有岡大貴 : TEEHEE.futarikiri on February 15th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
HAHA WITH WHAT, YABU AND TAIYO BEING THE MAIN? >D
もきこ: ← Tai-chan →mokiko on February 15th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
What is it about? XD
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: taiyo 2 (;゚□゚)ixarese on February 15th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
It's a great BL anime. XD Hahahaha 8D
(Deleted comment)
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: shoon ヽ(・_^)ゝixarese on February 15th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
Oh you've got to see 'em. XD ashgkllhf hahahaaha!!!!
Brow[Nhi]boycottbananas on February 15th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
I friend tried pimping it to me. She showed me bits of it on her mp3/video player after an exam we took a few weeks ago. XD I told her that I'd rather read about it than actually see it. X3
Θ∀L∀Θ ~ ala: akina ヽ(´∀`*ヽ)ixarese on February 15th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
Ah yeah, there's the manga anyway. (:
sue_ya3: pervsue_ya3 on February 15th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
I know about Junjou romantica, but i never watch, no because i don't like it XD Is just because i'm watch a lot of thing in this moment, but, this anime is in my list *¬*
Mila. ☆彡mikipan on February 16th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
I love junjou romantica XDDDDDDDDDDD i can't resist them (and i want another anime season ;__;) ~ my favorite couple is hiro-san x nowaki♥ ^___^-
Brow[Nhi]boycottbananas on February 22nd, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
I've got the card! ^^;; I actually got it last week, I just forgot to tell you before. ^^;; Sorry!

But I love it. :] Thank you! :D